BSU LOGO

 

g+ fb ut
Call:
033-6411 2288 /9239206728
Email:
hamsociety@gmail.com
 
   
 
West Bengal Voluntary Blood Donors Forum
 
BHARAT SANSKRITI UTSAB 2016
Organized by
Hindusthan Art & Music Society & Antara Sangit Vidyalaya.

Result of Competition

Subject

Category

Position

Winner

Rabindra Sangeet

Sub Junior

1st

Karshini Pal

 

 

2nd

Samprity Koner

 

 

3rd

Saloni Bhattacharya & Adrisa Sarkar

 

 

Chairman

Debika Karfa

 

 

President

Lekha Mondal

 

Junior

1st

Sarbopriyo Roy & Trisha Majilla

 

 

2nd

Barnali Pal & Kaninika Banerjee

 

 

3rd

Kankana Pal & Anisha Pan

 

 

Chairman

Aditi Pal, Gargi Das, Sneha Mukhopadhyay

 

 

President

Shanmoyee Bhattacharya, Sucheta Biswas,Sumili Majhi

 

Senior

1st

Ananya Pal, Subhodeep Pal

 

 

2nd

Ambika Dutta, Adrita Pramanik,Amie Banerjee Chourasia

 

 

3rd

Sudipto Kundu, Chiranjit Bhattacharya

 

 

Chairman

Partha Roy, Sangita Chakraborty, Sinjonee Saha

 

 

President

Rituparna Mukherjee,Sanchaita Banik, Sayanti Pathak, Arpita Hazra

Nazrul Geeti

Sub Junior

1st

Karshini Pal

 

 

2nd

Diganta Ghosh

 

 

3rd

Samprity Koner, Hiya Dutta

 

 

Chairman

Lekha Mandal

 

 

President

Ayan Ghosh

 

Junior

1st

Kankana Pal, Swastika Mondal, Trissa Majhila

 

 

2nd

Kaninica Banerjee, Barnali Pal

 

 

3rd

Moumita Das, Saptarshi Nandan

 

 

Chairman

Debapriya Sarkar, Anisha Pan

 

 

President

Arunava Roy, Madhurima Dutta

 

Senior

1st

Mahua Das, Rajkumar Nandi

 

 

2nd

Partha Roy, Mousumi Mondal

 

 

3rd

Sayani Ghosh, Richa Chatterjee

 

 

Chairman

Bipasa Nandi Nag, Mdhuparna Hazra

 

 

President

Chandrajeet Bhattacharya, Gayatri Pal.

Vocal(Kheyal)

Sub Junior

1st

Karshni Pal

 

 

2nd

Adrisa Sarkar

 

 

3rd

Sukriti Majumder

 

 

Chairman

Ayan Ghosh

 

 

President

Paromita Mete

 

Junior

1st

Anushka Gupta

 

 

2nd

Swastika Mondal

 

 

3rd

Bishaka Banerjee

 

 

Chairman

Debolina Hui

Vocal (Kheyal)

Junior

President

Sohini Banerjee

 

Senior

1st

Aniruddha Nath

 

 

2nd

Subham Sen

 

 

3rd

Madhurima Ghosh

 

 

Chairman

Richa Chatterjee

 

 

President

Susmita Jana

Tabla/Dholak

Sub Junior

1st

Arnab Paul

 

 

2nd

Ankid Dwerah

 

 

3rd

Aishik Kumar Adhikary

 

 

Chairman

Akshat Dubey

 

 

President

Sankharaj Deka

 

Junior

1st

Priyansu Mishra, Raghbesh Tiwari

 

 

2nd

Debraj Bhattacharya, Anirudh Baghel

 

 

3rd

Anuraj Gagoi,Sayantan Mukherjee

 

 

Chairman

Samyak Bhattacharjee

 

 

President

Tuhin Majumder

 

Senior

1st

Kumkum Shukla

 

 

2nd

Anupam Chatterjee, Adarsh Mishra

 

 

3rd

Samrat Neog

 

 

Chairman

Manoj Nagvahshri

 

 

President

Shibam Banik

Recitation

Sub Junior

1st

Biyas Mondal

 

 

2nd

Jinia Pervin, Subhankar Nandi

 

 

3rd

Titas Das, Urjasi Bhattacharya

 

 

Chairman

Adrija Roy

 

 

President

Arhi Chetia

 

Junior

1st

Swapneha Bhattacharya

 

 

2nd

Adrija Banerjee

 

 

3rd

Pritha Adhikary, Subham Saha

 

Senior

1st

Soumyadeep Konar

 

 

2nd

Rounak Chakraborty,Titly Ganguly

 

 

3rd

Tantu Rakshit,Sudip Das

 

 

Chairman

Poulomi Das

 

 

President

Sukanya Nag

Folk Song

Sub Junior

1st

Titas Das

 

 

2nd

Karshini Paul

 

 

3rd

Dinashree Dutta

 

 

Chairman

Aleen Banerjee

 

Junior

1st

Paramita Nandi

 

 

2nd

Arpita Mondal

 

 

3rd

Sneha Halder, Isha Paul

 

 

Chairman

Soumita Majhi

 

 

President

Debayan Chatterjee

 

Senior

1st

Partho sarathi Mondal,Subhasish Chatterjee

 

 

2nd

Shayanti Pathak, Partha Roy

 

 

3rd

Piyali Pal,Shanu Paramanik

 

 

President

Bapi Mahanta, Bharat Yadav, Swati Shukla, Kiran Shrivastav

Instrumental

Junior

1st

Raktutpal Saikia

 

 

2nd

Prajanya Pratim Neog, Stavya Abhishel Shukla

 

 

3rd

Rajdeep Gagoi

 

 

Chairman

Divyanshu Deshmukh

 

Senior

1st

Soumendra Patil

 

 

2nd

Mahuya Das

 

 

3rd

Sudipta Pal

Semi Classical

Sub junior

1st

Tabasmi Paul, Tannistha Das

 

 

2nd

Poulika Ghosh, Prajukta Chakraborty, Lawanya Waghmano

 

 

3rd

Arya Kalamkar, Drisuna Singha, Andrita Roy, Srijita Sen

 

 

Chairman

Esha Paul, Mina Roy, Sneha Sonowal, Samika Das

 

 

President

Sammridhi Karmakar, Abadita Singha, Susweta Chanda, Sejal Jaswal

 

Junior

1st

Ashmita Som, Sanjana Das,Rashida Sobbhankhna.

 

 

2nd

Rajiana Sultana Anamika, Sudesna Singha, Aditya Chakraborty, Priti Dutta, Diya Malakar

 

 

3rd

Ankita Dutta, Arohi Goswami, Antara Majhi,Sarbasree Mondal

 

 

Chairman

Diya Mathur,Tanisha Haque, Ababtika Das

 

 

President

Niharika Nadikishor Morghade,Sukhda Bholkar

 

Senior

1st

Abhishek Poddar

 

 

2nd

Riya Paul, Ankita Das,Sampita Pramanik

 

 

3rd

Anuj Gaikwael,Moumita Das, Ritika Chatterjee, Gitali Sarma

 

 

Chairman

Suraj Kumar, Mukulika Chowdhury, Rajni Dutta

 

 

President

Sreya Sil, Tamal Kanti Roy, Rimpa Tah

Bhajan

Sub junior

1st

Srijani Mukherjee, Unnati Agarwal

 

 

2nd

Muadha Mulik, Pratiti Koner

 

 

3rd

Karsshni Paul, Siya Gandhi

 

 

Chairman

Sanchita Saha

 

Junior

1st

Sneha Das

 

 

2nd

Madhurima Dutta

 

 

3rd

Moumita Das

 

 

Chairman

Bhaskar Hazarika, Sudesna Kar, Dipanjan Majhi

 

Senior

1st

Pranjali Dhande, Koyel Balo

 

 

2nd

Mahua Das, Sangita Das

 

 

3rd

Sangita Dey

 

 

Chairman

Hena Gandhi

 

 

President

Dr. Asoke Sharma

Modern

Sub junior

1st

Pishakariya, Dolly Verma

 

 

2nd

Akshon Jaiswal, Abhijay Chowdhury

 

 

3rd

Romel Roy, Priyanjit Samanta, Srija Ghosh, Tanishqua Kundu

 

 

Chairman

Maytry Rani Bramha, Bhaskar Jyoti Baishya, Sneha Nandy, Tejaswi Sonowal

 

 

President

Aloukik Chowdhury, Venith Rao, Varshika Bhutde, Subhamita Hazra, Koninika Chakraborty

 

Junior

1st

Sachi Gundawar, Nidhi Chambole

 

 

2nd

Mehuli Josh, Priya Jain,Tanui Bhutde

 

 

3rd

Najm Chowdhury, Sahil Aktar, Gaurangi Bhattacharya

 

 

Chairman

Shiuli Ahoba Shetole, Tanisha Haque, Subhecha Dey

 

 

President

Pratham Sutradhar,Anjela Mukherjee, Mayuri Dutta

 

Senior

1st

Rashmi Deshmukh, P. Sujata Rao,

 

 

2nd

Niharika Jaiswal

 

 

3rd

Puja Das,isekh Poddar, Dharmesh Mirdhi

 

 

Chairman

Disha Roy

 

 

President

Subhajit Paul, Sayani Mitra

Painting

Sub junior

1st

Ahmita Dutta, Mishty Khatwa

 

 

2nd

Suprabhat Ojha,Titas Das

 

 

3rd

Jinia Pervin, Adrija Roy

 

 

Chairman

Swasati Verma, Netra Prashant Deshpande

 

 

President

Abhranil Roy

 

Junior

1st

Aveepsa Datta, Aditi Ramteke

 

 

2nd

B.Kirti,Tamanna Adani, Mahak

 

 

3rd

Vedansh Jinde, Aditi Prasad, ARPITA Atta, Ayushi Limje

 

 

Chairman

Mimamsha ASamiddha Pal

 

 

President

Disha Hazra, Gaurav Gajbhiye

 

Senior

1st

Toran Lal Sahu

 

 

2nd

Bhumika Nandurkar

 

 

3rd

Jayanti Sharma

 

 

Chairman

Gurav Adani

 

 

President

Madhavi Milind Gujar

Sattriya

Sub Junior

1st

Atrayee Madhuvansini

 

 

2nd

Meghna Da

 

Junior

1st

Kosturi Priya Dwarah,Barsha Haloi

 

 

2nd

Yahana Yasmin

 

 

3rd

Sudarsana Gogoi

 

Senior

1st

Bedant Bikash Dutta

 

 

2nd

Puja Das

 

 

3rd

Pompi Devi

Kathak

Sub junior

1st

Titas Ghosh, Tabasmi Paul

 

 

2nd

Ananya Mondal, Ayushka Bhattacharya, Vanshika Dutta

 

 

3rd

Tanisha Gupta, Dishari Dutta, Sanskriti Gautam

 

 

Chairman

Shromona Panja, Rishita ancheti

 

 

President

Kanak Mankar, Shruti Mondal, Lerina Kashipuri

 

Junior

1st

Sanchari Roy,Medhavi Nema, Manya Jain, Sampriti Gayen

 

 

2nd

Disha Jain,Ananya Hazra,Chirantani Debdas

 

 

3rd

Purna Dasgupta, Sanchari Dongre, Tuku Kabibarta Das

 

 

Chairman

Rupkatha Roy

 

 

President

Rikta Chodhury

 

Senior

1st

AVANI Agarwal, Prabhneet Chaatwal, Anushka Patel

 

 

2nd

Samprikta Dey, Bhavika Vhader, Sukanya Roy

 

 

3rd

Sneha Malakar, Sangita Thakur

Bharatnattyem

Sub junior

1st

Mrittika Mukherjee, Snigdha Singh,Shirsha Sarkar

 

 

2nd

Divya Kumariya, Archita Hazra, Rudrika Kaul, Rangana

 

 

3rd

Bhavya Diwan, Swasti Verma,Sambriddhi Sen Sharma,Titas Das, Rupa Banerjee,

 

 

Chairman

AAishy Samanta,Ashmita,Apoorva Sahu

 

 

President

Shrestha Das Ghosh,

 

Junior

1st

Srijana Tiwari, Madhura Wankhelde,Soheli Sen, Palak Upadhyay,Shristi Mallick

 

 

2nd

Ammana Dalal, Brishti Sen,Ankita Das, Janhavi Choubey, Prathana Tiwari, Shormistha Basu,Khyati Tamrakar

 

 

3rd

Shruti Hazra, Rajnandini Mondal, Shreya Maity,Gouri Koparkar,Shranya Bala,Arushi Bansood,Debjani Chodhury

 

 

Chairman

Shrestha Karmakar, Shreyasi Hazra, Shreetama Chatterjee, Sakshi Mukherjee, Pihu Jain, Lakshita Chandrakar, Lksa ERajput, Mahi Dewangan, Kunika Bag, Anushka Gupta

 

 

President

Sharmistha Kundu, ASdrija Singha, Aishi Banerjee

 

Senior

1st

Sharon Dongardise,Khusi Jain,M,Shreya, Lachi Rajput

 

 

2nd

Shilpi Maitra, Taniya Biswas, Sneha Nath,V.Vidya

 

 

3rd

Sayani Roy, Puja Banerjee

 

 

Chairman

Sampita Pramanik, Shivani

 

 

President

Shivani Choudhury, Preeti Das, Bhumika Daripa, Aditi Tiwari, Simrleen Kaur

Kuchipudi

Sub junior

1st

Rudrika Kaul

 

Junior

1st

Shristhi Mallick, Janhavi Chowbey, Palak Upadhyay

 

 

2nd

Shormistha Ghosh, Ankita Das, Gouri Koparkar

 

 

3rd

Shreya Maity, Parthana Tiwari, Khyati Tamrakar, Sharnya Bala, Arushi Bansood

 

 

Chairman

Sakshi Mukherjee, Lakshita Chandrakar

 

Senior

1st

Geetika Tomar, V.Vidya

 

 

2nd

Shruti Tulaskar

 

 

3rd

Bhumika Daripa

Manipuri

Senior

1st

Mayuri Kundu

Mohininattyem

Sub junior

1st

Shirsha Sarkar

 

 

2nd

Snigdha Singh

 

 

3rd

Rudrika Kaul, Swasti Verma

 

Junior

1st

Parthana Tiwari & Pihu Jain

 

 

2nd

Arushi Banssood, Sharnya Bala, Lakshita Chandrakar

 

 

3rd

Ankita Das, Simarleen Kaur

 

Senior

1st

Lachi Rajput

 

 

2nd

V.Vidya

 

 

3rd

M.Shreya

Folk Dance

Sub junior

1st

Lawanya Wa Ghmare, Hina Jamen, Ayesha Yesmin Khan, Kaberi Roy

 

 

2nd

Samira Kala, Susweta Chanda, Meghna Das, Debabrata Chatterjee

 

 

3rd

Arya Kalamkar, Richa Yeamin han, Somashree Dutta

 

 

Chairman

Shargun Kuman, Brishti Bhattacharya, Swastika Adak, Alisha Tanvi

 

 

President

Samdrita Basak, Trina Sarkar, Sulagana Dan

 

Junior

1st

Mehuli Josh, Shivali Shobha Sitole, Arya Pramod Kalamkar,Rajiana Sultana Anamika

 

 

2nd

Rashida Sobbhan Khanna, Saheli Sen, Geeta Sharma, Sagorika Das

 

 

3rd

Sachi Gundawar, Sudipta Mondal, Dhanjita Deka

 

 

Chairman

HRICHITA Banik,Priti Mondal, Manisha Pan, Ankita Ghosh

 

 

President

Sankari Bhadra, Oindrila Das, Shabnam Yesmin, Antara Majhi

 

Senior

1st

Aditi Karmakar, Krishna Dutta

 

 

2nd

Chandrima Banerjee, Puja Das

 

 

3rd

Shreya Sil, Priyanka Das Sutradhar, Udipta Goswami

 

 

Chairman

Subhra Bhattacharya, Nasrin Khatun

Rabindra Nritya

Sub junior

1st

Anushka Das,Aratrika Pal,Srijita Goswami,

 

 

2nd

Mritrika Mukherjee,Shrestha Mondal,Souptika Mukherjee,

 

 

3rd

Bhumika Sinha,Goutami Das,Pratyusha Pal, Sampriti Majhi,Arna Mondal

 

 

Chairman

Sneha Kundu,Suhrita Paul, Shruti Mondal

 

 

President

Shreya Dey, Soumili Mitra, Sananda Sarkar, Samikshya Das,Dipsikha Dey, Singdha Dutta

Rabindra Nritya

Junior

1st

Sanjana Das, Aishi Banerjee

 

 

2nd

Pratham Sutradhar,Oindrila Das

 

 

3rd

Swastika Pal,Chandrima Goswami,Purna Dasgupta

 

 

Chairman

Shreetama Chatterjee,Debasree Ghosh,Shreyasee Rout,Soumydeep Adhikari

 

 

President

Chirasree Bhandari, Avipsa Adhikari

 

Senior

1st

Aditi Mondal, Poulmi Chatterjee

 

 

2nd

Ankita Tah, Madhurima Goswami, Sayani Rej

 

 

3rd

Purabi Singha, Puja Banerjee, Susmita Roy.

 

 

Chairman

Chandrima Banerjee, Shinjinee Saha, Shreya Sil

 

 

President

Abhishek Poddar, Polumi Kar, Olivia Barman, Sohini Mukherjee

Odissi

Sub junior

1st

Sananda Sarkar, Zarin Zaman, Aishani Sinha

 

 

2nd

Arpita Roy, Shreya Banerjee, Pratham Sutradhar

 

 

3rd

Ayushi Mondal, Kritidipa Sarkar, Biyas Mondal

 

 

Chairman

Anushka Das, Aditi Mondal, Shreya Banerjee, Payel Pal

 

Junior

1st

Riddhi Bhattacharya, Subrata Sarkar, S.Nandhitha, Sanjana Das

 

 

2nd

Sushmita Mondal, Amrita Sarkar, Pratham Sutradhar

 

 

3rd

Sharboni Gupta, Wandini Das, Anushka Ata, Khusi Khandelwal, Monolina Patra

 

 

Chairman

Sayanika Das, Chirasree Bhandari, Asmita Saha, Shrestha Mukherjee

 

 

President

Ankita Acharjee, Asmi Moulik

 

Senior

1st

Supriya Sardar, Sayantani Majumder, Priti Sarkar

 

 

2nd

Shreya Das, Sagarika Tiwari, Madhurima Samanta

 

 

Chairman

Sejuti Ghosh, Payel Pal

 

 

President

Tanusree Mullik

Duet (Kathak)

Senior

1st

Shehnaz Islam & Riya Paul

Duet (Bharat nattyam)

Sub Junior

1st

Vidhi Raut & Sanchari Panchbhai

 

 

2nd

Roumit Tichkule & Adarsh Kamone

 

Junior

1st

Lakshita & Sakshi

Duet (Kathak)

Sub Junior

1st

Anuska & Monami

 

Junior

1st

Tushar & Lambodar

 

Senior

1st

Sanket & Sanvi

 

 

2nd

Biswajit & Sonia

 

 

3rd

Moumita & Aditi

Duet (Odissi)

Sub Junior

1st

Lopamudra & Sukanya

 

 

2nd

Meghna & Alakshya

 

Junior

1st

Anuska & Ankita

 

Senior

1st

Renesa & Asmi

Duet (Semi Classical)

Sub Junior

1st

Sukhda & Ojasvi
Sukanya & Anuska

 

Junior

1st

Nitisha & Namrata

 

 

2nd

Asmita & Soumiti

 

 

3rd

Nayrita & Moubani

Duet (Folk)

Sub Junior

1st

Arya & Neharika

 

 

2nd

Lavanya & Samika

 

 

3rd

Mriganka & Boranance

 

Junior

1st

Raktutpal & Abhijit

 

 

2nd

Prajukta & Atreyee

 

 

3rd

Prativa & Prtigya

 

 

Chairman

K.B.Kersey & K.B. Shirma

 

Senior

1st

Reshab & Subrata

 

 

2nd

Priyanshu & Kumkum

Duet (Folk Song)

Senior

1st

Bharat Singh & Yusuf Khan

Group Dance (Classical)

Junior

1st

Mohini Nritya Kala Mandir, Burdwan

 

 

2nd

Ghungur, Burdwan

 

 

3rd

Pratisruti Nrityadal, Memari.

 

Senior

1st

Nrityadham, Bhilai
 Nrityabasa Prerona, Burdwan

 

 

2nd

Prativa Cultural Centre, Burdwan

 

 

3rd

Pratishruti Nrityadal, Memari

Group Dance (Non Classical)

Junior

1ST

S.S Internatioanal School, Nagpur &
 Agrasen International Public School, Bhilai

 

 

2nd

Sammannoyi Kala Kendra, Assam
Pranabananda Kala Kendra, Burdwan

 

 

3rd

Gandharva Kala Kung, Burdwan

 

 

Chairman

Nrityadham, Nrityabasa Prerona

 

 

President

 

 

Senior

1st

Saptak, Assam

 

 

2nd

Aakar Foundation, Maharastra

 

 

3rd

Bangladesh Nittirona Organization, Dhaka
Pratishrutu Nrityodal

 

 

Chairman

Nikkon, Burdwan

 

 

President

Tarangini Kala Kendra, Assam

Group Dance (Folk)

Junior

1st

Dibrugarh Lok Sanskritik Kala Kendra, Assam
Kalashrunnagar Nritya Academy, Maharastra

 

 

2nd

Nrityobasa Prerona, Burdwan
Band of JO, Assam,

 

 

3rd

Upasana Dance Group, Burdwan
Sammannoyi Kala Kendra, Assam

 

SENIOR

1ST

Lok Sanskritik Samity, M.P
Upasana Dance Group, W.B
A Star Dance Academy, Jharkhand
Fusion, W.B

 

 

2ND

Nrityalaya Sanskritik Kla Kendra
Aaakar Foundation, Maharastra, Hindusthan Aeronautic Limited, Telengana.Dhanlaxmi Group, Assam

 

 

3rd

Bangladesh Nrittyo Organization, Dhaka
Sammanyee Kala Kendra, Assam

Group Song (Folk)

Senior

1st

Dibrugarh Lok Sanskritik Kala Kendra, Assam

 

 

2nd

Nrityangana Cultural Group, Assam

Drama

 

1st

Media Theatre Institute, Manaipur

 

 

2nd

Akkar Foundation, Pune, Maharastra

 

 

3rd

Sammannoyi Kala Kendra, Assam

 

Best Director

K.B.Sharma

 

2nd Best Director

Sanket Yande

 

Best Actor

Samarendra, Imphal

 

2nd Best Actor

Samee Naik, Pune

 

Best Actress

Vidyalaxmi, Manipur

 

2nd Best Actress

Nishi Upadhyay, Pune

 

Best Child Artist

Arnab, Pune

 

Best Comedian

Shretank Upadhyay, Pune  

Biswabangla Cultural Rally

1st

Lok Sanskriti Manach, Betul, M.P

 

2ND

Hindusthan Aeronautic Limited, Telengana

 

3rd

Shall We Dance, Burdwan
Pritiva Cultural Centre, Burdwan
Nrityabasa Prerona, Burdwan


THE PARTICIPANTS WHO DID NOT COLLECT THEIR PRIZES/AWARDS AT OUR PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY OCCURED ON 31ST DECEMBER 2016 AT TOWN HALL MAIDAN, BURDWAN ARE REQUESTED TO COLLECT THOSE ON 7TH JANUARY AND 8TH JANUARY 2017 AT 11AM TO 5PM. FROM ANTARA SANGIT VIDYALAYA, LAXMIPUR, JORAMANDIR, COLLEGEMORE, BURDWAN 713101 (OPP. OF DEY AUTO PARTS).

WE WILL NOT RESPONSIBLE TO GIVE AWARDS / CERTIFICATES FURTHER IF THE PARTICIPANTS MISS TO COLLECT THEIR AWARDS ON TWO DATES.

 
 
RESULT / AWARDS 2016
Download Admit Card
CURRENT ARTICLES
BSU prospectus
  IMAGE GALLERY
picture
  VIDEO CLIP
Tour
prize details
contact