BSU LOGO

 

g+ fb ut
Call:
033-6411 2288 /9239206728
Email:
hamsociety@gmail.com
 
   
 
West Bengal Voluntary Blood Donors Forum
 
ADMINISTRATION OF BHARAT SANSKRITI UTSAB
Executive Committee
Chief Advisor : (Organization)
Padmabibhusan Hariprasad Chowrasia
Chief Patron : (Utsav Committee)
Mr. Arup Roy, Hon’ble Minister, Govt. of W.B
Chairperson : (Organization)
Padmabibhusan Girija Devi
Chief Advisor : (Utsav Committee)
Prof.(Dr.) Mumtaz Sanghamita, Member of Parliament.
Advisory Board
Mr. Robiranjan Chattapadhyay, Hon’ble Minister, Govt. of W.B, Mr. Sunil Mondal, Member of Parliament, Mr. Swapan Debnath, Hon’ble Minister, Govt. of W.B, Mr. Ujjal Pramanick, Parliamentary Secretary, Govt. of W.B.
Olympian Mr. Ashoke Dhyanchand, Mr.Radha Krishna Poddar, Mr. Anil Verma, Mr. P.K.Mehra,Mr. Hemant Dubey, Lion Dr. Asit Baran Patra,Dr. S. K. Das, Mr. M.K.Patel, Mr. Subhas Banik,Mr.Amaledu Chattapadhyay,Lion Dr. Gouri Patra. Mr. Anup Matilal,W.B.C.S.(Exe.)Mr. Jibon Chakraborty,IAS.Mr. Sutunu Kar,W.B.C.S.(Exe.)Mr. Srikumar Tarafder, W.B.C.S. (Exe.) Mr. Debasish Basu,IAS. Mr. Somenath Mukhopadhaya, IAS. Mr.Baidyanath Mandal,W.B.C.S.(Exe.) Mr. Utpal Biswas,W.B.C.S(Exe)Mr. Samanjit Sengupta, W.B.C.S.(Exe.),Mrs. Nandini Swarasatti Sengupta,W.B.C.S. (Exe.)Guru Kalyan Sundaram Pillai, Ustad Ali Ahamed Hossien,Pt. Suresh Talwalkar, Pt. Swapan Chowdhury, Pt. Anup Jalota, Guru Srilekha Mukherjee, Ustad Sabir Khan, Pt. Bachanlal Mishra, Pt. Ranu Mazumder, Guru Giridhari Nayek,Pt. Santosh Chatterjee, Guru Madhumita Roy. Mr.Bickram Ghosh, Mr.Subhankar Banrejee, Mr.Avijit Banerjee.

President : (Utsav Committee)
Mr. Debu Tudu, Chairman, Zila Parishad, Burdwan
Working President : (Utsav Committee) :
Dr. Swarup Dutta, Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
Vice Presidents : (Utsav Committee) :
Mr. Khandakar Md. Shahidullah, Vice-Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
Mr. Arup Das, M.C.I.C, Burdwan Municipality
Vice-Chairmans : (Organization)
Padmasree Pt. Viswamohan Bhatt & Pt. Tarun Bhattacharya
Festival Director :
Dr. Siddhartha Swarup Sarker, Member, P.S.C Secretary : Mr.Prosenjit Poddar
Asst Secretary :
Mr.Sandip Nandi
Convenor :
Mr.Shymal Kr. Das
Coordinator :
Mr.Naman Tiwari
Coordinator (Delhi, NCR & Rajasthan):
Mr.Sukhomoy Banerjee

Board of Directors
Mr. Anant (nana) Damle (Programme) Mr. P. Dhanorkar (Administration ) Balwant Puranik (Examination) Mrs. Rakhi Roy (Coordinator) Mrs. Sukla Nandi & Km. Silpi Roy (Competition) Mr. Subir Ganguly & Mr. Gurupada Das (Arrangement) Mr. Probal Bhattacharya (Reception) Md. Kazi Newaz (Publicity) Mrs. Piyali Ghosh & Mrs. Sukanya Aditya ( Exe. Committee) Mr. Ramakrishna Chatterjee & Ms. Amrita Das (Sub Committee).
Board of Members
Samar Sen, Parameswar Rajmondal, Asish Gupta, Lily Das, Prasad Mukharjee, Braja Kr. Das, Surojit Dey, Prama Roy, Chitralekha Roy, Sreeparna Chakraborty, Gargi Mallik, Debobrata Ghosh, Hemanta Dey, Jayanta Ghosh, Probhat Mondal, Sudip Das, Akash Nandi, Rhythm Poddar,Pritam Rajmandal.
 
 
 
RESULT / AWARDS 2016
Download Admit Card
DOWNLOAD OFFLINE FORM
SOLO
DUET
GROUP
CURRENT ARTICLES
BSU prospectus
  IMAGE GALLERY
picture
  VIDEO CLIP
Tour
prize details
contact